Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8757,379
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0164,981
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4636,502
ZhengzhouChina 15,9549,914
ZhijiangChina 16,29010,123
ZagrebCroatia 8,1655,074
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9014,910
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2265,112
ZahedanIran 11,7997,332
ZanjanIran 10,6126,595
ZacatecasMexico 6,8504,257
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,0439,348
ZinderNiger 6,3193,927
ZhobPakistan 12,5877,822
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,59711,556
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,59811,557
ZamoscPoland 8,8615,506
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4195,232
ZigalovoRussia 13,7538,546
ZiganskRussia 12,9528,049
ZyryankaRussia 12,9998,078
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7574,199
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7394,809
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3845,831
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2345,738
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6125,973
ZitomirUkraine 9,2205,730
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4595,878
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4705,885
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2955,155
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1034,414
ZambeziZambia 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -