Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4627,744
NeuquenArgentina 4,5352,818
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,8662,402
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9159,268
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,53110,894
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4009,570
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7429,782
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7022,922
NatitingouBenin 5,4243,370
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0901,299
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6724,146
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3373,938
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8604,263
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4845,893
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1933,848
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7584,200
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9796,201
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5615,320
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4884,032
N’DjamenaChad 6,9214,301
NanchangChina 16,62410,330
NanjingChina 16,47010,235
NanningChina 16,49310,249
NicosiaCyprus 9,2355,739
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3705,201
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6942,296
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7572,335
NegeleEthiopia 9,5055,906
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7339,155
NandiFiji 14,7339,155
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2465,746
NancyFrance 7,6674,765
NantesFrance 7,0964,409
NiceFrance 7,4394,622
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3445,185
NurembergGermany 8,0194,983
NurnbergGermany 8,0164,981
NaxosGreece 8,5875,336
NanortalikGreenland 7,1004,412
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2154,483
NordGreenland 9,6035,967
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5664,702
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3252,687
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7318,533
New DelhiIndia 13,3798,314
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8194,859
NaganoJapan 16,33210,149
NagasakiJapan 16,75310,411
NagoJapan 17,37810,799
NagoyaJapan 16,50810,259
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,41210,820
NaraJapan 16,56710,295
NazeJapan 17,22210,702
NemuroJapan 15,4769,617
NiigataJapan 16,18410,057
NikkoJapan 16,30710,133
NobeokaJapan 16,79210,435
NairobiKenya 9,1425,681
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6787,878
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,8697,997
NidaLithuania 8,9015,531
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3286,418
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2856,391
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8185,480
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8115,475
NaraMali 4,7062,924
NioroMali 4,5062,800
NemaMauritania 4,7732,966
NouakchottMauritania 4,0492,516
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4959,628
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5458,417
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6578,487
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7992,982
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7654,204
NiameyNiger 5,6003,480
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3325,799
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7536,060
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7566,062
NawabshahPakistan 12,5697,810
NokkundiPakistan 11,9867,448
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,5921,610
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,11311,256
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7516,681
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5459,038
NikolaevRussia 9,3705,822
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,4899,003
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6328,471
NizneangarskRussia 13,8148,584
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,4978,387
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2126,967
NovgorodRussia 9,6005,966
NovosibirskRussia 12,6897,885
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0628,738
No. 6Sudan 8,9215,544
NyalaSudan 7,9764,956
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,44010,216
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0339,963
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,16210,044
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9899,936
NarathiwatThailand 16,38810,184
NigdeTurkey 9,4095,847
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1166,908
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5665,945
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3563,950
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3563,950
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1513,822
Natchez, MsUsa 6,2353,875
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7494,194
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6973,540
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7293,560
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0783,777
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9984,349
New London, WiUsa 6,8594,262
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,0323,748
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,0523,760
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1694,455
New YorkUsa 5,7513,574
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7093,548
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7253,558
Newark, NjUsa 5,7333,562
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8134,233
Newberry, ScUsa 5,6733,525
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,9804,338
Newnan, GaUsa 5,8223,618
Newport, TnUsa 5,8873,658
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7677,312
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,5213,431
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2864,527
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3875,833
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3994,598
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4784,647
Norton, KsUsa 7,3684,578
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2523,885
NdolaZambia 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -