Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2297,599
TiranaAlbania 8,2655,136
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2653,893
TebessaAlgeria 7,0734,395
TimimounAlgeria 6,1043,793
TindoufAlgeria 5,3133,301
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7904,219
TrelewArgentina 4,8032,984
TucumanArgentina 3,3142,059
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,41810,823
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,41910,824
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,20911,315
TibooburraAustralia 16,24210,093
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,12910,644
TshaneBotswana 7,5494,691
TaguatingaBrazil 971603
TarauacaBrazil 2,8331,761
TauaBrazil 621386
TefeBrazil 2,1281,322
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,6311,014
TeresinaBrazil 337210
TiriosBrazil 1,333828
TorresBrazil 2,8831,791
TracuateuaBrazil 332206
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0121,250
TriunfoBrazil 939583
TucuruiBrazil 464289
TuriacuBrazil 223139
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8985,529
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8966,150
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2116,345
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2035,097
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0925,650
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1395,058
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1744,458
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7694,207
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6135,974
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2593,889
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2753,900
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2023,854
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6004,723
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8013,605
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,7642,961
TaiyuanChina 15,6379,717
TaoyuanChina 17,25210,721
TengchongChina 15,4959,628
TønderDenmark 8,1955,092
TylstrupDenmark 8,3855,210
TystofteDenmark 8,3475,187
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7352,321
TahrirEgypt 8,9115,538
TantaEgypt 8,9425,557
TallinEstonia 9,2625,755
TartuEstonia 9,3245,794
TampereFinland 9,2955,776
TurkuFinland 9,1835,706
ToulonFrance 7,3184,547
ToulouseFrance 7,0434,376
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9236,788
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,2596,996
TchibanGabon 6,2783,901
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3226,414
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7584,821
TamaleGhana 5,1583,205
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4905,276
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3465,187
TimehriGuyana 1,8121,126
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0033,109
TelaHonduras 5,0963,166
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6398,475
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6398,475
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,74411,026
TabrizIran 10,4216,476
TeheranIran 10,8676,753
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3295,797
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0324,991
TarvisioItaly 8,0304,990
TermoliItaly 7,9234,923
TorinoItaly 7,5524,693
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5564,695
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5444,688
TrevicoItaly 7,8994,908
TrevisoItaly 7,8904,903
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0014,972
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5504,691
TabouIvory Coast 4,3362,694
TadotsuJapan 16,61510,325
TakadaJapan 16,28310,118
TakamatsuJapan 16,61210,323
TakayamaJapan 16,39710,189
TanegashimaJapan 16,99110,558
TatenoJapan 16,37210,174
TateyamaJapan 16,49410,249
TokushimaJapan 16,64010,340
TokyoJapan 16,41910,203
TomakomaiJapan 15,6339,715
TottoriJapan 16,48310,243
ToyamaJapan 16,33610,151
ToyookaJapan 16,47710,239
TsuJapan 16,56010,290
TsurugaJapan 16,46010,229
TsuyamaJapan 16,52910,271
TurgayKazakhstan 11,6847,261
TripoliLebanon 9,4515,873
TobrukLibya 8,3105,164
TripoliLibya 7,3744,583
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0025,594
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3996,462
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0826,265
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7696,071
ThyoloMalawi 8,9065,534
TawauMalaysia 18,17511,294
TessalitMali 5,7303,561
TimbuktuMali 5,1953,228
TombMali 5,1953,228
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4802,784
TacubayaMexico 6,4013,978
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,3713,959
TarialanMongolia 14,0718,744
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9458,665
TsetserlegMongolia 14,2178,835
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,6679,114
TangierMorocco 6,0183,740
TarfayaMorocco 4,9513,077
TazaMorocco 6,0563,763
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5479,661
TaungooMyanmar 15,5569,667
ThandweMyanmar 15,3579,543
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5319,651
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5168,399
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5348,410
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6568,486
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7588,550
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7198,525
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5458,417
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6778,499
TahouaNiger 5,9633,706
TillaberyNiger 5,5493,448
TaejonNorth Korea 16,31210,136
TromsoNorway 9,4425,867
TrondheimNorway 8,7785,455
ThumraitOman 11,1456,925
TacnaPeru 3,1291,944
TarapotoPeru 3,4282,130
TrujilloPeru 3,7432,326
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,68111,609
TorunPoland 8,6605,381
TimisoaraRomania 8,5435,309
TambovRussia 10,1266,293
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9477,424
TaraRussia 12,1247,534
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8917,389
TermezRussia 12,2697,624
TernejRussia 15,4209,582
TobolskRussia 11,7327,291
TomskRussia 12,7097,897
Tot’MaRussia 10,2716,383
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9706,817
TuapseRussia 9,8656,130
TuraRussia 12,7447,920
TurukhanskRussia 12,2247,596
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7556,062
TortosaSpain 6,8044,228
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1118,769
TokerSudan 9,4305,860
TartousSyria 9,4655,882
TaipeiTaiwan 17,27010,732
TaboraTanzania 8,6855,397
TakThailand 15,8939,876
TrangThailand 16,13710,028
TabligboTogo 5,3453,322
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0203,119
TunisTunisia 7,3134,544
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9996,835
TireeUk 7,5514,692
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6774,771
TernopilUkraine 8,9885,585
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4072,117
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,7663,583
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1226,911
Talladega, AlUsa 5,8973,664
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,6003,480
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,3003,293
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5203,430
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6923,537
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0704,393
Temple, TxUsa 6,7104,170
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,0893,784
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,9883,721
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2773,901
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9774,336
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3523,947
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3515,189
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9904,344
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9443,694
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5394,685
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6463,508
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9564,944
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8504,257
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,0303,747
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2184,486
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3377,666
TumeremoVenezuela 2,1501,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -