Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4977,766
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2467,610
KhostAfghanistan 12,5907,823
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4227,719
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5964,099
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9389,904
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0875,025
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4426,489
KandiBenin 5,6103,486
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8914,282
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8924,283
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1835,707
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1643,830
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5756,571
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5515,935
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1704,456
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1723,836
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9518,048
KashiChina 12,9388,040
KunmingChina 15,8749,864
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7614,201
KhargaEgypt 8,7975,466
KosseirEgypt 9,1765,702
KajaaniFinland 9,5835,955
KuopioFinland 9,5395,927
KuusamoFinland 9,7026,029
KarlsruheGermany 7,8214,860
KasselGermany 8,0164,981
KonstanzGermany 7,7974,845
KumasiGhana 5,0133,115
KalamataGreece 8,2995,157
KerkiraGreece 8,2125,103
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3605,195
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8744,893
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4275,236
KankanGuinea 4,3072,676
KindiaGuinea 3,9282,441
KissidougouGuinea 4,1912,604
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3247,659
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,00610,567
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,00610,568
KeszthelyHungary 8,2945,154
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8454,875
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6309,091
KotaIndia 13,3288,282
KozhikodeIndia 13,5028,390
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,05511,220
KermanIran 11,4167,094
KermanshahIran 10,4876,517
Khoram AbadIran 10,5896,580
KilkennyIreland 7,2144,483
KingstonJamaica 4,1872,602
KagoshimaJapan 16,89310,497
KanazawaJapan 16,35310,162
KaruizawaJapan 16,36210,168
KatsuuraJapan 16,46810,234
KawaguchikoJapan 16,45310,224
KitamiesashiJapan 15,3649,547
KobeJapan 16,56910,296
KochiJapan 16,69510,374
KofuJapan 16,43810,215
KumagayaJapan 16,37410,175
KumamotoJapan 16,75610,412
KumejimaJapan 17,37110,795
KureJapan 16,61610,325
KushiroJapan 15,5409,657
KutchanJapan 15,6149,703
KyotoJapan 16,53210,273
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0028,080
KitaleKenya 8,9665,572
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5496,555
KufraLibya 8,0535,004
KaunasLithuania 9,0535,626
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9235,545
KybartaiLithuania 8,9805,580
KarongaMalawi 8,7795,455
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,44010,216
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,96011,160
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,36110,167
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,53210,273
KuantanMalaysia 16,54810,283
KuchingMalaysia 17,32310,765
KayesMali 4,2662,651
KeniebaMali 4,2122,617
KidalMali 5,6943,538
KitaMali 4,3982,733
KoutiaMali 4,7752,967
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,29810,128
KisinevMoldova 9,1505,686
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9039,261
KhatgalMongolia 13,9108,644
KhovdMongolia 13,6208,464
KhujirtMongolia 14,3298,904
KhutagMongolia 14,1198,774
KenitraMorocco 5,8713,648
KalewaMyanmar 15,1889,438
KathaMyanmar 15,3409,533
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9969,940
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2479,474
KengtungMyanmar 15,7749,802
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2009,445
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2094,480
KathmanduNepal 14,1768,809
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7889,811
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,477
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5508,420
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6408,476
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6538,484
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5488,419
KanoNigeria 6,2273,870
KangnungNorth Korea 16,18810,060
KarasjokNorway 9,6696,009
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4615,258
KristiansandNorway 8,3465,186
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6475,373
KhasabOman 11,3647,062
KarachiPakistan 12,4507,737
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4647,745
KhanpurPakistan 12,7557,926
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3767,690
KororPalau 19,61212,187
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5885,337
KlodzkoPoland 8,4185,231
KoszalinPoland 8,5675,323
KrakowPoland 8,6115,351
KalakanRussia 14,0828,751
KaliningradRussia 8,8505,500
KamenskoeRussia 12,9778,064
KandalaksaRussia 9,8716,134
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3456,428
KazanRussia 10,6466,615
KemRussia 9,9236,166
KerchRussia 9,6766,013
KhabarovskRussia 15,0339,342
KirenskRussia 13,5788,438
KirovRussia 10,6596,623
KljuciRussia 13,7168,523
KolpasevRussia 12,5007,768
KorfRussia 13,1768,188
KostromaRussia 10,1396,300
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9757,441
KotlasRussia 10,4896,518
KrasnodarRussia 9,8836,142
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3867,075
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1646,937
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1338,161
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6606,624
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7406,674
KurganRussia 11,6557,242
KurskRussia 9,7646,067
KyraRussia 14,4939,006
KigaliRwanda 8,4035,222
KoldaSenegal 3,8472,390
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0452,514
KosiceSlovakia 8,6555,378
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8954,906
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,8739,863
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0178,710
KadugliSudan 8,4835,271
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8165,478
KassalaSudan 9,2565,752
KhartoumSudan 8,8485,498
KostiSudan 8,8295,486
KalmarSweden 8,6985,405
KaresuandoSweden 9,5165,913
KarlstadSweden 8,6835,396
KristianstadSweden 8,5445,310
KamishliSyria 9,9696,195
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0179,953
Khlong YaiThailand 16,42510,207
Khon KaenThailand 16,27710,115
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,17210,049
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,25610,101
KairouanTunisia 7,2474,504
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5995,965
KarsTurkey 10,1596,313
KastamonuTurkey 9,3955,838
KayseriTurkey 9,4915,898
KonyaTurkey 9,2255,732
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4897,140
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8667,374
KinlossUk 7,7824,836
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7316,047
KievUkraine 9,3515,811
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7026,029
KirovogradUkraine 9,4215,855
KlepininoUkraine 9,5105,910
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5435,930
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9775,579
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4855,894
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5134,047
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7745,452
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9374,311
Keene, NhUsa 5,8353,626
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3193,927
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4584,635
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,0203,120
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7204,797
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5677,188
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0074,354
Kinston, NcUsa 5,4793,405
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1645,694
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9413,692
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3577,057
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5387,170
KabompoZambia 7,7214,798
KabweZambia 8,1835,085
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1865,087
KafirondaZambia 8,1445,061
KaomaZambia 7,7894,840
KasamaZambia 8,4775,268
KasempaZambia 7,8994,909
KawambwaZambia 8,2535,129
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3085,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -