Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6508,482
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3369,530
ParanaArgentina 3,4902,169
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1361,949
PehuajoArgentina 3,9502,455
PergaminoArgentina 3,6992,299
PigeArgentina 4,1402,572
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6522,269
PosadasArgentina 2,8541,773
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0201,877
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1102,554
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7212,312
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5969,692
Port HedlandAustralia 16,82710,457
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0463,136
ParakouBenin 5,5303,436
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,165724
ParacatuBrazil 1,508937
ParanaBrazil 1,014630
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4451,519
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8801,168
ParintinsBrazil 1,249776
ParnaibaBrazil 422262
Passo FundoBrazil 2,8231,754
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,6581,031
PaulistanaBrazil 691430
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,026637
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,443897
PeixeBrazil 984611
PetrolinaBrazil 841523
PicosBrazil 583362
PiraiBrazil 2,1111,312
PirenopolisBrazil 1,400870
PompeuBrazil 1,7251,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3621,468
Porto De MozBrazil 776482
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5721,598
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1071,310
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9851,855
Porto-NacionalBrazil 848527
PosseBrazil 1,158720
PlevenBulgaria 8,7145,415
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6855,397
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,64010,340
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2525,749
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7075,410
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1855,708
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3493,945
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2553,887
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4454,626
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8563,639
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7994,847
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4265,236
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5075,908
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0146,223
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1325,053
ParronChile 4,2762,657
Puerto AysenChile 5,3343,315
Puerto MonttChile 5,0133,115
Punta ArenasChile 5,9513,698
PingbianChina 16,23210,087
PeralesColombia 3,4132,121
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,6751,662
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6112,865
PragueCzech Republic 8,2505,127
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7542,333
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7012,300
PoloDominican Republic 3,7192,311
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7792,348
PichilingueEcuador 3,7802,349
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8922,418
PuyoEcuador 3,6082,242
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0685,635
ParisFrance 7,4414,624
PerpignanFrance 7,0874,404
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5097,152
Port-GentilGabon 6,0403,753
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9053,048
PotsdamGermany 8,2925,153
PatrasGreece 8,3145,166
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0455,621
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0944,408
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8321,760
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8292,379
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7102,927
PecsHungary 8,3335,178
PambanIndia 13,8868,629
PuneIndia 13,2328,223
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,19010,061
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,19210,683
PadovaItaly 7,8584,883
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8384,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6204,735
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6054,726
PantelleriaItaly 7,4534,631
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7174,796
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3904,592
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7884,840
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8814,897
PiacenzaItaly 7,6824,774
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6654,763
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8384,871
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7184,796
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9264,925
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7144,794
PrizziItaly 7,6114,730
PakseLaos 16,62710,332
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,22010,080
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2256,975
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2336,980
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,36310,789
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2635,135
PatheinMyanmar 15,4489,599
PutaoMyanmar 15,2899,501
PyiMyanmar 15,4349,591
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6769,741
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7748,560
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5748,435
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6432,885
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9153,675
PohangNorth Korea 16,38410,181
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9919,937
PadidanPakistan 12,5377,791
PanjgurPakistan 12,1387,543
ParachinarPakistan 12,5907,824
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0947,516
PeshawarPakistan 12,7247,907
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,98211,174
PilarParaguay 2,9131,810
PiscoPeru 3,5462,204
PiuraPeru 3,8902,418
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7851,731
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,15411,281
PoznanPoland 8,5235,296
PrzemyslPoland 8,7995,468
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2453,881
PortalegrePortugal 6,1703,834
Porto Portugal 6,2353,875
PavelecRussia 9,9996,214
PecoraRussia 10,9726,818
PermRussia 11,0486,865
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,0998,761
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8406,115
PjatigorskRussia 10,1806,326
PoronajskRussia 14,8909,253
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8196,102
Providenja BayRussia 12,0987,518
PskovRussia 9,4155,851
PodorSenegal 4,0542,519
PopradSlovakia 8,6005,344
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0424,997
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1985,095
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8854,278
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9578,673
Port SudanSudan 9,3895,835
ParamariboSuriname 1,509938
PiteňSweden 9,3445,807
PalmyraSyria 9,6796,015
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3687,064
PhetchabunThailand 16,11210,012
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0119,950
PhraeThailand 15,9539,914
PhuketThailand 16,0009,943
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9889,935
Prachin BuriThailand 16,20810,072
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,09610,002
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3681,471
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1934,470
PoltavaUkraine 9,6125,973
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4302,132
PradoUruguay 3,6342,258
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6132,245
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4394,001
Pana, IlUsa 6,5404,064
Paoli, InUsa 6,3033,917
Paris, IlUsa 6,5074,043
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4194,610
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,9343,688
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9944,967
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,8784,274
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,9114,295
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0704,393
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0245,608
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,8303,623
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6654,142
Perry, OkUsa 6,9284,305
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7193,554
Philo, OhUsa 6,1203,803
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0895,027
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6224,737
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,4353,999
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3594,573
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3244,552
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0523,761
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7513,574
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6763,527
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4634,016
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4595,257
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3594,573
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6424,127
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,2043,855
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3905,835
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,3683,957
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8023,606
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3905,835
Portage, WiUsa 6,8474,255
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8213,617
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3065,783
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9204,300
Prescott, ArUsa 6,5014,040
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9575,566
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6013,480
Princeton, InUsa 6,3723,960
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6923,537
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6364,745
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6501,647
PetaukeZambia 8,4865,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -