Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1587,555
ChlefAlgeria 6,5824,090
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9974,348
CeresArgentina 3,3842,103
ChamicalArgentina 3,6782,286
ChepesArgentina 3,7802,349
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1403,194
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3342,072
CórdobaArgentina 3,6392,261
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6442,265
CorrientesArgentina 2,9901,858
CairnsAustralia 17,41210,820
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4119,577
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12110,018
CedunaAustralia 16,0289,960
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,43310,211
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,22510,704
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9209,893
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,82711,078
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7449,783
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,17410,050
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9809,309
CharnocksBarbados 2,4201,504
CotonouBenin 5,4363,378
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9651,221
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1751,352
CabroboBrazil 869540
CaceresBrazil 1,9091,186
CaetiteBrazil 1,193741
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,137706
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1051,308
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3771,477
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1151,314
Campos SalesBrazil 677421
CanavieirasBrazil 1,511939
CaparaoBrazil 1,9101,187
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7211,070
CaratingaBrazil 1,8261,135
CaravelasBrazil 1,7021,058
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,175730
CarolinaBrazil 456283
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3911,486
CataguasesBrazil 1,9891,236
CatalaoBrazil 1,6301,013
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9721,225
CaxiasBrazil 274170
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8921,797
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,142709
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0001,243
ChapecoBrazil 2,7091,683
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,532952
CipoBrazil 1,126700
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 653406
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7181,068
CordeiroBrazil 2,0651,283
CorrentinaBrazil 1,087676
CorumbaBrazil 2,1471,334
CoximBrazil 1,9261,197
CrateusBrazil 563350
CuiabaBrazil 1,7531,089
CuritibaBrazil 2,4461,520
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8595,505
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2455,745
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5955,962
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9264,925
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1945,092
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4974,658
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9916,209
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8316,109
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0246,229
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4754,023
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0435,619
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5814,089
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0953,787
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8193,616
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8243,619
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6135,974
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9683,709
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3475,187
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1164,422
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5994,101
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1495,064
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8306,109
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4265,236
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7575,442
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7694,206
Comox, BcCanada 9,5645,943
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2605,754
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1685,076
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7305,425
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9255,546
ChicoChile 5,3923,351
ChillanChile 4,5502,827
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6282,876
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7202,312
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,3713,337
Curico-General FreireChile 4,3682,714
ChangchunChina 15,4619,608
ChangduChina 15,0649,361
ChangshaChina 16,45410,225
ChengduChina 15,6339,715
ChongqingChina 15,9099,886
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2612,027
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0444,999
CamagueyCuba 4,4982,795
CasablancaCuba 4,9873,099
ChebCzech Republic 8,1305,052
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4375,243
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7182,310
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7302,318
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6962,297
CanarEcuador 3,7112,306
CairoEgypt 8,9685,573
CaenFrance 7,3054,539
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2744,520
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,217756
CocobeachGabon 6,1493,821
CologneGermany 7,8504,878
ChiosGreece 8,6885,399
CorfuGreece 8,2125,103
ConakryGuinea 3,8322,381
CatacamasHonduras 4,9073,050
CholutecaHonduras 4,9683,087
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9678,679
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8649,237
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8649,237
ChahbaharIran 11,8077,337
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2314,493
ClonesIreland 7,3494,567
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2934,532
CorkIreland 7,1024,413
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0984,411
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3394,560
CameriItaly 7,6434,750
CampobassoItaly 7,8774,895
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4234,613
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3674,578
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3194,548
Cape MeleItaly 7,5234,675
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8594,883
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7334,806
CerviaItaly 7,8274,864
CiampinoItaly 7,7324,805
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7134,793
Cisa PassItaly 7,6734,768
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6874,777
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9324,929
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7074,789
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9594,946
ChibaJapan 16,42310,205
ChichibuJapan 16,39510,188
ChichijimaJapan 17,28910,744
ChoshiJapan 16,39410,188
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4705,885
ChilekaMalawi 8,8805,518
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7405,431
ChitipaMalawi 8,7125,414
ChihuahuaMexico 7,3874,591
ComitanMexico 5,5803,468
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,04811,215
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7289,152
ChoirMongolia 14,6319,092
CasablancaMorocco 5,7423,568
ChindeMozambique 9,0345,614
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3639,547
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4718,371
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5318,409
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7058,517
CondegaNicaragua 4,8943,041
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3779,555
ChejuNorth Korea 16,60110,316
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,15310,037
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,34110,154
ChhorPakistan 12,7207,904
ChitralPakistan 12,6977,890
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6121,623
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5371,577
CajamarcaPeru 3,6642,277
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5902,231
ChiclayoPeru 3,8112,368
ChimbotePeru 3,6922,294
CuzcoPeru 3,0971,924
CzestochowaPoland 8,5955,341
CoimbraPortugal 6,1763,838
CalafatRomania 8,6045,347
CeahlauRomania 8,9295,548
ClujRomania 8,7475,436
ConstantaRomania 9,0505,624
CraiovaRomania 8,6865,398
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5977,207
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5417,172
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2687,624
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0197,469
Cape UelenRussia 11,8597,369
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,1489,413
CaraRussia 13,9318,657
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0276,852
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3107,650
ChitaRussia 14,3008,886
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2988,885
CokurdahRussia 12,5147,776
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0488,730
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4054,601
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,7169,766
CaceresSpain 6,2533,886
CadizSpain 6,0463,757
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3803,965
CordobaSpain 6,2383,876
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9638,676
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,22310,081
ChanthaburiThailand 16,32310,143
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8119,825
Chiang RaiThailand 15,8559,853
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,18610,058
ChumphonThailand 16,0539,976
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7585,443
CorumTurkey 9,4775,889
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9147,403
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1527,551
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3094,542
CernovcyUkraine 8,9675,572
ChernigovUkraine 9,4245,856
CarrascoUruguay 3,6252,253
ColoniaUruguay 3,6442,264
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1831,978
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3903,971
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6853,533
Camden, ScUsa 5,6033,482
Canton, NyUsa 6,1553,825
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3134,544
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,3473,322
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0413,754
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5884,094
Casper, WyUsa 7,9934,967
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3685,821
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8573,640
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6213,493
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0404,375
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,4443,383
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,4543,389
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,9703,710
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,6893,535
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7563,577
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1934,470
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,9733,712
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0643,768
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9463,695
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,5793,467
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4724,643
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7904,841
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6144,110
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1973,851
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8424,873
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2193,864
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2163,863
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1483,821
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0564,385
Clark, SdUsa 7,4964,658
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,3433,942
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2353,874
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4464,627
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2213,866
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7754,210
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0387,481
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4554,011
College Park, MdUsa 5,7363,565
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6774,771
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7254,179
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,6083,485
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3153,924
Columbus, InUsa 6,3033,917
Columbus, KsUsa 6,8264,242
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1743,837
Conception, MoUsa 6,9974,348
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1674,454
Conway, ArUsa 6,4804,027
Conway, ScUsa 5,4673,397
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9783,715
Corning, ArUsa 6,4634,016
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9723,711
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,5714,083
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,6844,154
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0043,731
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3335,800
Covington, LaUsa 6,0893,784
Covington, TnUsa 6,3883,970
Crete, NeUsa 7,1994,474
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1855,086
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5347,167
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5347,167
CaracasVenezuela 2,8441,767
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,3951,488
CoroVenezuela 3,1571,962
ChipataZambia 8,6275,361
ChomaZambia 8,0374,994
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6295,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -