Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2095,101
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,7472,329
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,4822,164
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,9202,436
ViennaAustria 8,3015,158
VitebskBelarus 9,4565,876
VassourasBrazil 2,0871,297
VicosaBrazil 1,9161,191
VitoriaBrazil 1,9301,199
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,349838
VarnaBulgaria 8,9685,573
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5544,073
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4315,860
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8295,486
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7455,434
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4365,864
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4535,874
ValdiviaChile 4,8843,035
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,8062,987
VallenarChile 3,8312,381
ValparaisoChile 4,2022,611
VanguardiaColombia 3,2412,014
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,7091,683
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4405,245
VestervigDenmark 8,2775,143
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,6712,281
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,6852,290
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8482,391
VilsandiEstonia 9,0725,638
VaasaFinland 9,2625,756
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7564,819
VeravalIndia 12,8427,980
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2348,845
ValentiaIreland 7,0264,366
VeniceItaly 7,8954,906
VeronaItaly 7,7864,839
VicenzaItaly 7,8414,873
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7174,795
ViterboItaly 7,7234,799
VolterraItaly 7,6834,775
VientianeLaos 16,19910,066
VarenaLithuania 9,0745,639
VilniusLithuania 9,1215,668
VeracruzMexico 6,0883,783
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6864,776
VaernesNorway 8,8015,469
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6265,360
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9036,154
VillarricaParaguay 2,7121,685
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8435,495
VanavaraRussia 13,1568,176
VasileviciRussia 9,3505,810
Velikie LukiRussia 9,5085,908
VerhojanskRussia 12,9158,025
ViljujskRussia 13,2558,237
VitimRussia 13,5408,414
Vize IslandRussia 11,0416,861
VladivostokRussia 15,6279,711
VolgogradRussia 10,3226,414
VologdaRussia 10,1066,280
VoronezRussia 9,9736,197
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,8397,357
VytegraRussia 9,9406,177
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1886,953
ValenciaSpain 6,6514,133
ValladolidSpain 6,5114,046
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3193,927
VisbySweden 8,8535,502
VanTurkey 10,1686,318
ValleyUk 7,3954,595
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1835,706
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0935,651
Valdez, AkUsa 10,9496,804
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5574,696
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3115,786
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2954,533
Vevay, InUsa 6,2233,867
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,2383,876
Victoria, TxUsa 6,5674,081
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9744,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -