Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1427,545
ShkoderAlbania 8,2755,142
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0504,381
SaltaArgentina 3,1751,973
San AntonioArgentina 4,5632,836
San LuisArgentina 3,9332,444
San RafaelArgentina 4,1652,588
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1252,563
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,3332,071
SarmientoArgentina 5,1893,224
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4759,617
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4839,621
SalzburgAustria 8,0545,005
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5056,528
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6566,622
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6286,604
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0213,120
SaveBenin 5,4823,406
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4781,540
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2605,133
SalvadorBrazil 1,290802
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0151,873
SantaremBrazil 1,028639
SantosBrazil 2,2501,398
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0511,274
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 784487
Sao GoncaloBrazil 878545
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7711,722
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9221,816
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,0451,271
Sao LuisBrazil 190118
Sao MateusBrazil 1,7771,104
São PauloBrazil 2,2031,369
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9881,235
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6251,631
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 955593
SerrinhaBrazil 1,139708
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7571,092
SobralBrazil 575357
SoureBrazil 473294
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 819509
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4112,120
SurubimBrazil 1,178732
SadovoBulgaria 8,6995,406
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5485,312
SofiaBulgaria 8,5945,340
SiemreapCambodia 16,48710,245
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4923,413
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5685,325
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8133,613
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0926,271
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5105,288
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0173,739
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4385,244
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7664,204
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7964,223
Scott, SkCanada 8,5785,330
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3173,925
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6663,521
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0483,758
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4606,500
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4714,642
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4434,625
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0615,630
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8136,098
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9463,695
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8613,642
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4105,226
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4185,231
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7283,560
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7542,954
SalCape Verde 3,3662,092
SantiagoChile 4,2162,620
SewellChile 4,2432,637
ShanghaiChina 16,66710,357
ShantouChina 17,11010,632
ShenyangChina 15,6509,725
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3892,727
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5792,224
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5322,816
SibenikCroatia 8,0675,013
SplitCroatia 8,0975,031
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5415,308
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2665,137
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7262,316
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5812,226
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6362,259
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7402,324
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6422,263
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6402,262
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7742,345
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6872,291
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7632,339
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6642,277
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7692,342
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8232,376
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6312,256
San GabrielEcuador 3,6202,249
SalloumEgypt 8,4175,231
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3865,211
SohagEgypt 8,9305,549
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1965,715
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1923,227
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4573,391
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6395,990
StrasbourgFrance 7,7474,814
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,096681
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,392865
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0166,224
SchleswigGermany 8,2085,101
StuttgartGermany 7,8574,882
SamosGreece 8,7355,428
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5665,323
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4315,239
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8764,894
SiguiriGuinea 4,3612,710
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1893,225
SzegedHungary 8,4775,268
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2755,142
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8734,893
SagarIndia 13,6448,479
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0118,085
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,04811,837
SemnanIran 11,0576,871
ShahroudIran 11,1906,954
ShirazIran 10,9986,834
ShannonIreland 7,1494,442
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4864,652
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9824,960
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0935,029
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6574,758
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3774,584
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9184,920
SigonellaItaly 7,7194,797
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4872,788
SagaJapan 16,70110,378
SaigoJapan 16,40110,192
SakaiJapan 16,47410,237
SakataJapan 16,0639,982
SapporoJapan 15,5889,687
SaseboJapan 16,70410,380
SendaiJapan 16,11910,016
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,78710,432
ShimonosekiJapan 16,63410,336
ShinjoJapan 16,0749,989
ShionomisakiJapan 16,70610,381
ShirakawaJapan 16,25410,100
ShizuokaJapan 16,51610,263
SumotoJapan 16,61010,322
SuttsuJapan 15,6339,714
SuwaJapan 16,40110,192
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7882,975
SavannakhetLaos 16,46110,229
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0625,632
SiluteLithuania 8,9295,548
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4355,241
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5186,536
SalimaMalawi 8,8435,495
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,18211,298
SibuMalaysia 17,49710,873
SanMali 4,8763,030
SegouMali 4,7452,948
SikassoMali 4,7162,930
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4987,145
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8863,658
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,5079,015
SainshandMongolia 14,8579,232
SafiMorocco 5,5393,442
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2653,272
SittweMyanmar 15,1579,419
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2805,145
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7846,080
SaiqOman 11,5177,157
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1526,930
SurOman 11,7077,275
SialkotPakistan 13,0288,096
SibbiPakistan 12,4707,749
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8351,762
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4912,170
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,81711,693
SandomierzPoland 8,7625,445
SniezkaPoland 8,3765,205
SuwalkiPoland 8,9715,575
SzczecinPoland 8,4375,243
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9003,667
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9913,102
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3312,070
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0036,837
Satu MareRomania 8,7345,427
SibiuRomania 8,7525,439
SulinaRomania 9,1595,692
SadrinskRussia 11,5317,165
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5865,957
SalekhardRussia 11,3537,055
SaratovRussia 10,4406,487
SejmcanRussia 13,2708,246
SelagoncyRussia 12,8868,007
Simusir IslandRussia 14,9289,277
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3438,913
SmolenskRussia 9,5575,939
SociRussia 9,9156,161
SortovalaRussia 9,6556,000
SuntarRussia 13,3708,308
SurgutRussia 11,8817,383
SverdlovskRussia 11,3317,041
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7046,652
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0931,922
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8243,619
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1956,957
SingaporeSingapore 16,61910,327
SliacSlovakia 8,5085,287
SeoulSouth Korea 16,17410,051
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8459,846
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4153,986
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8014,226
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7044,166
SevilleSpain 6,1353,813
SennarSudan 8,9365,553
ShambatSudan 8,8475,498
ShendiSudan 8,9565,565
StenseleSweden 9,1505,686
StockholmSweden 8,9165,541
StorlienSweden 8,8425,494
SundsvallSweden 9,0385,616
SantisSwitzerland 7,7834,836
SongeaTanzania 8,9625,569
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,38610,182
SongkhlaThailand 16,24910,097
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0689,985
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0699,985
SurinThailand 16,40410,194
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3283,311
SokodeTogo 5,3643,333
SfaxTunisia 7,2524,506
SousseTunisia 7,2984,535
SamsunTurkey 9,6015,966
SiirtTurkey 10,0416,240
SivasTurkey 9,6385,989
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7477,300
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0494,380
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7154,794
SarataUkraine 9,1755,701
SarnyUkraine 9,1085,660
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4875,895
SumyUkraine 9,6445,993
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2947,018
SaltoUruguay 3,3462,079
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0555,627
Safford, AzUsa 7,8964,907
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9673,708
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,2603,268
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5894,095
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2724,519
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1694,455
Salem, InUsa 6,3033,917
Salem, OrUsa 9,3215,792
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3325,178
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,9954,347
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,7354,185
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5335,302
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1115,662
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3302,069
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9335,551
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2984,535
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8205,481
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8815,519
Santuck, ScUsa 5,7453,570
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7614,201
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,4823,407
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3454,564
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7314,804
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3033,917
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3325,799
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3265,796
Sedan, KsUsa 6,9244,303
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3425,805
Selma, AlUsa 5,9103,672
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7013,542
Seymour, InUsa 6,3033,917
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1663,831
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1125,041
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,4844,029
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2354,496
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3284,554
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5164,049
Southport, NcUsa 5,4003,356
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5024,041
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9813,716
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9204,300
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9845,583
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1514,444
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6104,108
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,7184,174
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3717,687
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2714,518
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5884,094
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7513,574
State College, PaUsa 5,9393,691
State University, MsUsa 6,1273,808
State University, NmUsa 7,5944,719
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7953,601
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9164,919
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7834,215
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0205,605
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1684,454
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7373,565
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,6364,124
Summerville, ScUsa 5,4743,401
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1195,667
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7934,221
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1274,429
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0443,756
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1867,572
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2512,020
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7501,709
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9631,220
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9843,097
SocotraYemen 11,1196,909
SenangaZambia 7,6294,741
SerenjeZambia 8,3725,202
SeshekeZambia 7,7464,813
SolweziZambia 7,9564,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -