Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3923,972
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8694,269
EsquelArgentina 5,0413,133
EzeizaArgentina 3,7092,305
East SaleAustralia 15,1849,435
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6369,716
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6369,717
EssendonAustralia 15,2829,497
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1311,324
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0711,908
EspinosaBrazil 1,286799
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5904,095
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9145,539
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9205,543
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9205,543
Edson, AbCanada 9,1045,657
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7966,087
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6155,353
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0545,005
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9486,182
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5725,948
ErlianChina 15,0569,356
El CaranoColombia 3,6082,242
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5655,323
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,7842,351
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5852,228
El ArishEgypt 9,2145,726
El TorEgypt 9,1485,685
ErfurtGermany 8,0915,028
EssenGermany 7,8774,895
EsfahanIran 10,9086,778
EilatIsrael 9,2955,776
EsashiJapan 15,7369,778
EldoretKenya 8,9925,588
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,1258,778
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4453,383
EeldeNetherlands 7,9604,947
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,423
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9423,071
EnuguNigeria 6,0013,729
EncarnacionParaguay 2,8441,767
EvoraPortugal 6,0853,781
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,1099,389
EkimcanRussia 14,5249,025
Elat’MaRussia 10,1746,322
ElistaRussia 10,2856,391
ErbogacenRussia 13,2438,230
EssejRussia 12,4267,722
Ed DueimSudan 8,8045,471
El FasherSudan 8,0495,002
El GeneinaSudan 7,7394,809
El ObeidSudan 8,5675,324
El ShowakSudan 9,1805,705
En NahudSudan 8,3675,200
EdirneTurkey 8,8155,478
ErzincanTurkey 9,8496,120
ErzurumTurkey 9,9926,209
EskisehirTurkey 9,0955,652
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0976,896
EntebbeUganda 8,6755,391
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6614,761
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6164,733
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5384,063
Eastman, GaUsa 5,6053,483
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8133,612
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9934,967
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0344,371
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,5334,681
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,9013,667
Elko, NvUsa 8,6435,371
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1644,452
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0023,730
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5185,293
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0473,757
Erie, PaUsa 6,1763,838
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0144,358
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3205,792
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6954,160
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3285,796
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6874,777
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2725,140
Evansville, InUsa 6,3433,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -