Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8724,270
In SalahAlgeria 6,1933,848
InnsbruckAustria 7,9174,919
IbiriteBrazil 1,8201,131
IguatuBrazil 751466
IlheusBrazil 1,422883
ImperatrizBrazil 297185
IndaialBrazil 2,6081,620
IpameriBrazil 1,583984
IraiBrazil 2,7351,699
IreceBrazil 935581
ItaberabaBrazil 1,131703
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,433891
ItaitubaBrazil 1,161721
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,599993
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9841,233
ItapevaBrazil 2,2781,416
ItirucuBrazil 1,236768
ItuacuBrazil 1,215755
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2581,403
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0316,233
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4924,656
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3076,405
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7434,811
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,7576,063
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2582,025
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2424,500
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2163,863
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7852,352
IzobambaEcuador 3,6872,291
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0565,627
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1833,221
IoanninaGreece 8,2885,150
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1215,046
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4345,241
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3718,309
IranshahrIran 11,8017,333
IstranaItaly 7,8874,901
IidaJapan 16,46210,229
IizukaJapan 16,66410,355
IrakoJapan 16,56710,295
IriomotejimaJapan 17,44210,839
IrozakiJapan 16,55110,285
IshigakijimaJapan 17,47110,856
IshinomakiJapan 16,09310,000
IwamizawaJapan 15,5649,672
IzuharaJapan 16,58410,305
IrbidJordan 9,4265,857
IfraneMorocco 5,9223,680
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5258,404
IlorinNigeria 5,7203,555
InchonNorth Korea 16,17710,053
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7386,051
IslamabadPakistan 12,8687,997
IquitosPeru 3,0811,914
IloiloPhilippines 18,48811,488
IasiRomania 9,0555,627
IcaRussia 13,9478,667
IlirnejRussia 12,5027,769
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,5979,071
IrkutskRussia 13,9448,665
Ivdel’Russia 11,2326,980
IbizaSpain 6,7454,192
IspartaTurkey 9,0485,622
IstanbulTurkey 9,0015,593
IzmirTurkey 8,7765,453
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8815,519
IzmailUkraine 9,0965,652
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5694,703
Independence, KsUsa 6,9034,289
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0193,740
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3733,960
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9854,341
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4244,614
Inverness, FlUsa 5,3263,310
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0274,367
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9284,305
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0053,732
IsokaZambia 8,6415,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -