Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5507,799
FarahAfghanistan 11,8907,389
FormosaArgentina 2,8431,767
ForrestAustralia 16,11510,014
FrancistownBotswana 8,1005,034
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,455904
FloraniaBrazil 1,002623
FlorestaBrazil 942585
FlorianoBrazil 439273
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6731,661
FormosaBrazil 1,329826
FortalezaBrazil 769478
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6131,624
FrancaBrazil 1,8831,170
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2915,152
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9945,589
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9085,536
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6245,981
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7595,443
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6285,983
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0925,650
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4485,871
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2465,745
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9033,668
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8913,661
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7434,811
FayaChad 7,4864,652
FamagustaCyprus 9,2935,775
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2005,096
FarafraEgypt 8,5785,330
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5684,081
FichtelbergGermany 8,1845,086
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9014,910
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3755,205
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3184,547
FaranahGuinea 4,1452,576
FalconaraItaly 7,8754,894
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7294,803
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9414,935
FonniItaly 7,3974,597
FrontoneItaly 7,8244,862
FrosinoneItaly 7,7784,833
FukauraJapan 15,8729,863
FukueJapan 16,73910,402
FukuiJapan 16,41510,200
FukuokaJapan 16,66710,357
FukushimaJapan 16,18110,055
FukuyamaJapan 16,59510,313
FushikiJapan 16,32810,146
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,7037,894
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1286,294
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0826,265
FunchalMadeira 5,0443,134
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,6621,654
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9653,707
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5525,314
FaroPortugal 5,9673,708
FerganaRussia 12,5637,807
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8382,385
FalunSweden 8,8575,504
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5974,721
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5905,959
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9636,813
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8454,254
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1694,455
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5294,679
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9363,689
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1674,454
Farmington, MoUsa 6,5144,048
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5744,707
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9734,333
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6924,159
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,5443,445
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,3933,351
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,3993,355
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2995,157
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3013,915
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1155,043
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4524,010
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7974,223
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7854,837
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1074,416
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6704,766
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,1553,204
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8824,277
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,6844,153
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3943,974
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,7724,208
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7443,570
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1663,831
Franklin, LaUsa 6,1993,852
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0783,777
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6593,516
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8605,506
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -