Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4859,622
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4969,629
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5629,670
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,21310,696
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31210,136
WoomeraAustralia 16,13010,023
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77211,044
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6084,107
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2983,914
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9956,211
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3436,427
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4424,003
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3523,947
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7394,809
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2645,136
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1371,949
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3317,663
WajimaJapan 16,26310,106
WakamatsuJapan 16,22010,079
WakayamaJapan 16,62110,329
WakkanaiJapan 15,3269,524
WajirKenya 9,5345,925
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7794,213
WindhoekNamibia 7,0454,378
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5778,437
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6248,466
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6368,474
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5288,406
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0418,725
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5368,412
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6398,476
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7238,527
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8208,588
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7858,566
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8898,631
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5508,420
WintonNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9048,640
WarsawPoland 8,7715,450
WroclawPoland 8,4675,261
WonsanSouth Korea 16,0089,948
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9325,550
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8155,478
WauSudan 8,2575,131
WaddingtonUk 7,5864,714
Waco, TxUsa 6,7244,178
Wake IslandUsa 16,11210,012
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3174,547
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2564,509
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,8033,606
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9955,590
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7754,210
Warren, OhUsa 6,1373,814
Warren, PaUsa 6,1033,792
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6494,132
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7313,561
Washington, IaUsa 6,8454,254
Washington, InUsa 6,3713,959
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,2663,894
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1153,800
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4294,617
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7784,212
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3693,958
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1073,795
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,5033,420
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,0673,770
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,1763,838
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,8294,243
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7154,173
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0583,765
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7703,585
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0223,121
West Point, GaUsa 5,8223,618
West Point, NyUsa 5,7513,574
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3743,961
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,9454,316
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0494,380
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1015,655
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8703,647
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5773,465
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9683,708
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9263,682
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0444,999
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7703,585
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7193,554
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,4143,364
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5084,044
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0013,729
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1664,453
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8075,473
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3594,573
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,6033,482
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0294,989
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,6773,528
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8203,617
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1783,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -