Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,9397,419
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5646,564
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6186,598
QuixeramobimBrazil 710442
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3155,789
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1623,829
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4755,888
QuinteroChile 4,2262,626
QingdaoChina 16,13710,028
QiqiharChina 15,0559,355
QuitoEcuador 3,6822,288
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6198,463
QuettaPakistan 12,3637,683
Quanah, TxUsa 7,0654,390
Quitman, GaUsa 5,6133,488
Quang TriVietnam 16,70410,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -