Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2806,388
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5946,583
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5036,527
YaoundeCameroon 6,3943,974
YokoCameroon 6,5124,047
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6723,525
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3155,788
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1325,054
YanjiChina 15,6349,715
YichangChina 16,15410,039
YinchuanChina 15,2079,450
YiningChina 13,1688,183
YariguiesColombia 3,3572,086
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6662,278
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7722,344
YazdIran 11,1526,930
YakushimaJapan 17,02310,578
YamagataJapan 16,12910,022
YamaguchiJapan 16,61610,325
YokkaichiJapan 16,53610,276
YokohamaJapan 16,44810,221
YonagoJapan 16,48610,245
YonagunijimaJapan 17,40210,814
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,25911,967
YeMyanmar 15,8109,825
YolaNigeria 6,5864,093
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,49610,251
YurimaguasPeru 3,3972,111
YekaterinburgRussia 11,3327,042
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,1419,409
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4837,136
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1745,701
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5976,585
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3935,216
York, PaUsa 5,8253,620
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1383,814
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -