Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8697,375
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7264,180
HuamboAngola 6,8044,228
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46410,852
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6759,119
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6749,118
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,08410,616
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0083,112
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4796,512
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6703,523
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6923,537
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2503,884
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4924,034
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3303,934
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3205,792
Hope, BcCanada 9,3155,789
HaikouChina 16,82710,456
HailarChina 14,7639,174
HamiChina 14,0838,751
HetanChina 13,3498,295
HavanaCuba 4,9813,095
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6032,239
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5492,205
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7982,360
HelwanEgypt 8,9575,566
HurguadaEgypt 9,1385,678
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0154,980
HelsinkiFinland 9,2905,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3145,788
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4526,495
HamburgGermany 8,1825,084
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1815,084
HannoverGermany 8,0975,031
HelgolandGermany 8,0975,031
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9224,923
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5205,295
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8834,899
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1907,575
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4767,753
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9664,950
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7318,533
HaifaIsrael 9,3515,811
HaboroJapan 15,4409,595
HachijojimaJapan 16,69910,377
HachinoheJapan 15,8619,856
HagiJapan 16,58810,308
HakodateJapan 15,7339,776
HamadaJapan 16,53910,277
HamamatsuJapan 16,54810,283
HikoneJapan 16,50110,254
HimejiJapan 16,55510,287
HiradoJapan 16,67910,364
HirooJapan 15,6369,716
HiroshimaJapan 16,59710,314
HitaJapan 16,70310,380
HitoyoshiJapan 16,82210,454
HunLibya 7,4914,655
HomboriMali 5,2713,275
HomalinMyanmar 15,1789,432
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7479,785
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5738,434
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
HororataNew Zealand 13,5608,426
HyderabadPakistan 12,5867,821
HuanucoPeru 3,4522,145
HelPoland 8,7425,432
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,0329,341
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6727,253
HatangaRussia 12,1067,523
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0326,855
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5632,836
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9306,170
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4105,226
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,83410,461
HaejuSouth Korea 16,09710,003
HyesanSouth Korea 15,7789,805
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1038,764
HalaibSudan 9,3625,818
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1695,698
HudeibaSudan 9,0205,605
HaparandaSweden 9,4795,890
HarnosandSweden 9,0655,633
HamaSyria 9,5465,932
HassakahSyria 9,9226,166
Hua HinThailand 16,09610,002
HakkariTurkey 10,1986,337
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6414,748
HersonUkraine 9,4075,845
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0765,640
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,5964,099
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9273,683
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,4434,004
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8343,625
Hart, MiUsa 6,6644,141
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7693,585
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3104,542
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,6593,517
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7414,810
Hays, KsUsa 7,2404,499
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1745,701
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2184,485
Helena, MtUsa 8,5515,314
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1323,810
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5583,454
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,7453,570
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8264,863
Hernando, MsUsa 6,3153,924
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,8323,624
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5644,700
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7153,552
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5084,044
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4554,011
Holly, CoUsa 7,4244,613
Homer, AkUsa 11,2566,995
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5174,050
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2603,890
Horton, KsUsa 7,0164,360
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7414,810
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8413,629
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6144,110
Houma, LaUsa 6,0693,771
Houston, TexasUsa 6,4834,029
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0313,747
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,0623,767
Huron, SdUsa 7,4764,646
HanoiVietnam 16,37310,175
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,85110,472
HarareZimbabwe 8,4715,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -