Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0403,753
UaupesBrazil 2,4331,512
UbatubaBrazil 2,1951,364
UberabaBrazil 1,8021,120
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8935,527
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6238,466
UpernavikGreenland 8,5405,307
UummannaqGreenland 8,2865,149
UdineItaly 7,9844,961
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6354,744
UenoJapan 16,55810,289
UnzendakeJapan 16,75910,414
UrakawaJapan 15,6619,732
UshibukaJapan 16,81510,449
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,32310,143
UwajimaJapan 16,72710,394
UkmergeLithuania 9,1235,669
UtenaLithuania 9,1815,705
UlaangomMongolia 13,5318,408
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,4398,972
UlgiiMongolia 13,4638,366
UliastaiMongolia 13,9458,666
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5638,428
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6559,107
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,24310,094
UfaRussia 11,0726,880
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2626,998
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,1168,772
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,5598,426
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0218,713
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7446,676
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,6618,489
Ust-MajaRussia 13,7148,522
Ust-OlojRussia 12,7667,933
Umm BeninSudan 8,9665,572
UmeňSweden 9,2285,734
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,53110,273
Udon ThaniThailand 16,24610,095
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9659,921
UrfaTurkey 9,7536,061
UsakTurkey 8,9715,575
Uman’Ukraine 9,2865,771
UzgorodUkraine 8,7215,420
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9743,712
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2573,888
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5074,043
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2373,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -