Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9913,723
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7534,196
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7574,199
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1204,424
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6792,286
AzulArgentina 3,9532,457
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6959,753
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3729,553
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,95510,536
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,96710,544
AmberleyAustralia 16,0189,954
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4676,505
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6496,617
AimoresBrazil 1,8191,130
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,224760
AltamiraBrazil 742461
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,384860
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1501,336
ApodiBrazil 884549
AracajuBrazil 1,231765
AracuaiBrazil 1,510939
AragarcasBrazil 1,540957
AraxaBrazil 1,7691,099
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,070665
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3685,822
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3315,798
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3696,444
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7133,550
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6225,979
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2914,531
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3344,557
AbecheChad 7,5754,707
AntofagastaChile 3,4602,150
AricaChile 3,1511,958
AltaiChina 13,4248,342
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6032,239
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5732,220
AraucaColombia 3,0431,891
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7952,359
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6522,269
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7102,305
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8515,500
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0645,632
AswanEgypt 8,9985,592
AsyutEgypt 8,8725,513
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2523,264
AsmaraEritrea 9,5235,918
AssabEritrea 9,9126,159
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4515,873
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4574,634
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3206,413
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5667,809
AccraGhana 5,1443,196
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7395,431
AthensGreece 8,4715,264
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4655,260
AasiaatGreenland 8,0735,017
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7364,807
AputiteqGreenland 8,0174,982
AkureyriIceland 8,0294,989
AgraIndia 13,4958,386
AhmedabadIndia 13,0448,106
AkolaIndia 13,5328,409
AllahabadIndia 13,8998,637
AmritsarIndia 13,0818,129
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,93311,765
AbadanIran 10,5796,574
ArakIran 10,7286,667
AlbengaItaly 7,5244,676
AlgheroItaly 7,3524,569
AmendolaItaly 7,9574,945
AnconaItaly 7,8864,901
ArezzoItaly 7,7574,821
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7272,937
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7972,981
AbashiriJapan 15,4319,589
AburatsuJapan 16,90110,502
AikawaJapan 16,18110,055
AjiroJapan 16,49810,252
AkitaJapan 15,9729,925
AkuneJapan 16,83510,462
AomoriJapan 15,8419,844
AsahikawaJapan 15,4959,629
AsosanJapan 16,75310,410
AmmanJordan 9,4305,860
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,8737,999
AinaziLatvia 9,1935,713
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2576,374
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5216,538
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1916,333
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4436,489
AtarMauritania 4,4502,765
AgalegaMauritius 11,2566,994
AcapulcoMexico 6,3733,960
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0838,751
AltaiMongolia 14,0098,706
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3828,937
AgadirMorocco 5,3823,344
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8184,858
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5668,430
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6668,492
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7288,531
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8738,621
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7432,948
AgadezNiger 6,3083,920
AsuncionParaguay 2,7231,692
ArequipaPeru 3,1711,970
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,87011,105
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2825,768
AradRomania 8,5625,321
AjanRussia 14,1428,788
AldanRussia 13,8608,613
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6166,597
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1337,540
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,7199,147
AnadyrRussia 12,4167,715
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1916,333
ArmavirRussia 10,0376,237
AstrakhanRussia 10,5766,572
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7748,559
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4193,989
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5194,051
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5784,088
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3473,944
Abu HamedSudan 8,9835,582
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9825,581
AqiqSudan 9,4755,888
ArbaatSudan 9,3665,820
AromaSudan 9,2345,738
AtbaraSudan 9,0265,609
Abu KamalSyria 9,9166,162
AleppoSyria 9,6025,967
AranyaprathetThailand 16,33710,152
AtakpameTogo 5,3263,310
AdanaTurkey 9,4465,870
AfyonTurkey 9,0695,635
AnkaraTurkey 9,2935,775
AntalyaTurkey 9,0445,620
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4597,121
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8054,850
AberporthUk 7,3074,541
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3544,570
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4785,890
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5025,905
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2096,965
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1906,954
ArtigasUruguay 3,1831,978
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,1893,846
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5504,692
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4285,859
Abilene, TxUsa 6,9724,333
Ada, MnUsa 7,5484,690
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3943,973
Aiken, ScUsa 5,6733,525
Akron, OhUsa 6,1563,826
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7104,791
Albany, GaUsa 5,6803,529
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8973,664
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Albion, NeUsa 7,3274,553
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6764,770
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7774,211
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4394,623
Algona, IaUsa 7,1074,416
Alice, TxUsa 6,6254,117
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7953,601
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6804,772
Alma, MiUsa 6,5304,058
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6044,104
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,2344,495
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2724,519
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7913,598
Amite, LaUsa 6,1153,800
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1416,923
Anderson, InUsa 6,3743,961
Anderson, ScUsa 5,8153,613
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0483,758
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3943,973
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0956,273
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,6123,487
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,1953,228
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,8153,613
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1774,460
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4155,851
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9814,338
Athens, GaUsa 5,7633,581
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,8223,618
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6453,508
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,5078,393
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0704,393
Augusta, GaUsa 5,6253,496
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5665,323
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6454,129
Austin, TxUsa 6,7034,165
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8947,391
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5987,829
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0121,872
AdenYemen 10,1596,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -