Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4013,977
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9513,698
OranArgentina 2,9581,838
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49410,249
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54310,280
OstendeBelgium 7,6354,744
ObidosBrazil 1,127700
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1813,220
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2153,862
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2143,861
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,9413,070
OdenseDenmark 8,3075,162
OtavaloEcuador 3,6642,277
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2368,847
OuluFinland 9,5005,903
OroomiehIran 10,3116,408
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4584,634
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4562,769
ObihiroJapan 15,5719,676
OfunatoJapan 16,0179,953
OitaJapan 16,72010,390
OkayamaJapan 16,57310,299
OkinoerabuJapan 17,30810,755
OmaezakiJapan 16,55910,290
OmuJapan 15,3959,567
OnahamaJapan 16,26210,105
OsakaJapan 16,57010,297
OshimaJapan 16,52810,270
OtaruJapan 15,5799,681
OwaseJapan 16,63610,338
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6223,493
OujoaMorocco 6,2473,882
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5229,646
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5998,451
OphirNew Zealand 13,5658,430
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6138,459
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5618,427
OcotalNicaragua 4,9123,052
OrlandNorway 8,7605,443
OsloNorway 8,5845,334
OhotskRussia 13,7828,564
OkhotskRussia 13,7828,564
OlekminskRussia 13,6008,451
OlenekRussia 12,6257,845
OmskRussia 12,1497,549
OnegaRussia 10,0696,257
OrenburgRussia 11,0626,874
OymyakonRussia 13,3568,299
OviedoSpain 6,5684,081
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9395,555
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9114,916
OdessaUkraine 9,2675,759
OvrucUkraine 9,2545,751
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,9723,711
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3274,553
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8593,641
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5375,305
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8404,251
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1553,825
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9444,315
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9394,312
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2854,527
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3595,816
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1374,435
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1504,443
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3713,959
Orlando, FlUsa 5,2353,253
Orono, MeUsa 5,8973,664
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8214,238
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6424,127
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9394,312
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2953,912
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4804,027
Ozark, ArUsa 6,6364,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -