Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0727,502
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2727,626
MilianaAlgeria 6,6564,136
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4353,999
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7386,673
Malarg EArgentina 4,3132,680
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,7722,966
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9972,484
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6582,273
MendozaArgentina 4,0492,516
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,0412,511
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,2151,998
Mackay MoAustralia 16,82010,452
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1598,177
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81310,448
MeekatharraAustralia 16,23310,087
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2919,502
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2729,490
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7209,769
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3599,544
Mount IsaAustralia 17,24810,718
MuharraqBahrain 10,8076,715
MinskBelarus 9,2565,752
MogilevBelarus 9,4125,849
MaunBotswana 7,6684,765
MacapaBrazil 741461
MacauBrazil 999621
MaceioBrazil 1,271790
MachadoBrazil 1,9961,241
ManausBrazil 1,6091,000
MarabaBrazil 440274
MaringaBrazil 2,2971,427
Monte AlegreBrazil 969602
Monte AzulBrazil 1,300808
Monte SantoBrazil 1,015631
MonteiroBrazil 1,045649
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,457905
Morada NovaBrazil 807502
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 960597
MamfeCameroon 6,1773,839
MarouaCameroon 6,8024,227
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5825,333
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3183,926
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5445,309
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3946,459
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5985,343
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8533,637
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2193,864
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1303,809
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1403,815
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2765,143
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9614,326
Morden, MbCanada 7,7464,813
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3653,955
MoundouChad 6,9654,328
MatecanaColombia 3,4862,167
MoroniComoros 9,7906,083
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4835,271
MarstalDenmark 8,2805,145
Melville HallDominica 2,7561,712
MichesDominican Republic 3,6042,240
MocaDominican Republic 3,7502,330
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8032,363
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8762,409
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6502,268
MilagroEcuador 3,7872,353
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6015,345
MinyaEgypt 8,8645,508
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0903,785
MassawaEritrea 9,5835,955
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9904,965
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0455,621
MarseilleFrance 7,2894,529
MontpellierFrance 7,2134,482
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,249776
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7876,082
MakokouGabon 6,5074,044
MayumbaGabon 6,2343,874
MitzicGabon 6,3613,953
MkamboGabon 6,6294,120
MoandaGabon 6,5394,063
MouilaGabon 6,2833,904
MagdeburgGermany 8,1895,089
MunichGermany 8,0044,974
MünsterGermany 7,9484,939
MethoniGreece 8,2645,136
MilosGreece 8,4965,279
MitiliniGreece 8,7455,434
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7425,432
MacentaGuinea 4,2212,623
MamouGuinea 4,0212,499
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2458,852
MiskolcHungary 8,5945,340
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3918,321
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5858,442
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1208,153
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0328,720
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,91711,755
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,50212,118
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0449,970
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,51011,502
MashhadIran 11,6107,214
Malin HeadIreland 7,4394,623
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6164,733
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0024,972
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8034,849
MilanItaly 7,6804,773
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6524,755
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6554,757
ManIvory Coast 4,3952,731
MaebashiJapan 16,35010,160
MaizuruJapan 16,48510,244
MakurazakiJapan 16,92110,515
MatsueJapan 16,48310,243
MatsumotoJapan 16,38010,179
MatsuyamaJapan 16,66010,353
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,53210,894
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,91610,512
MishimaJapan 16,49310,249
MitoJapan 16,33110,148
MiyakejimaJapan 16,59510,312
MiyakoJapan 15,9499,911
MiyakojimaJapan 17,47310,858
MiyakonojoJapan 16,88010,490
MiyazakiJapan 16,86110,478
MombetsuJapan 15,4149,578
MoriokaJapan 15,9589,916
MuroranJapan 15,6759,741
MurotomisakiJapan 16,73110,397
MutsuJapan 15,7849,808
Ma’AnJordan 9,3845,832
MafraqJordan 9,4615,879
MombasaKenya 9,4415,866
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2218,216
MaseruLesotho 8,1605,071
MonroviaLiberia 4,0602,523
MisratahLibya 7,5274,678
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0976,275
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8346,111
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2616,377
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8496,120
MakhangaMalawi 8,8985,529
MangochiMalawi 8,9135,539
MwmosaMalawi 8,9455,558
MzimbaMalawi 8,7435,433
MzuzuMalawi 8,7885,461
MalaccaMalaysia 16,43410,212
MersingMalaysia 16,61110,322
MiriMalaysia 17,74211,025
MaleMaldives 13,2578,238
MenakaMali 5,6853,532
MoptiMali 4,9963,104
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9129,888
MazatlanMexico 7,2404,499
MeridaMexico 5,5343,439
Mexico CityMexico 6,4013,978
MonterreyMexico 6,7394,188
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,6114,108
MaantyMongolia 14,5229,024
MandalgoviMongolia 14,6009,073
MatadMongolia 14,8569,232
MurenMongolia 13,9758,684
MarrakechMorocco 5,5813,468
MeknesMorocco 5,9213,679
MideltMorocco 5,9023,667
MaputoMozambique 8,6375,367
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4935,899
MandalayMyanmar 15,4099,575
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4269,586
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9559,914
MindatMyanmar 15,2219,459
MonywaMyanmar 15,3119,514
MyeikMyanmar 15,9559,914
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3849,560
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7764,832
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7538,546
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5978,449
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5158,398
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8433,009
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8142,992
MagariaNiger 6,2903,909
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6214,114
MaradiNiger 6,1123,798
MaiduguriNigeria 6,7064,167
MakurdiNigeria 6,1313,810
MinnaNigeria 5,9553,701
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,45810,227
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0955,652
MajisOman 11,4117,091
MasirahOman 11,6537,241
Muscat  Oman 11,5827,197
MultanPakistan 12,7957,951
MurreePakistan 12,8868,008
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,41211,441
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,6051,619
MoyobambaPeru 3,4912,169
MactanPhilippines 18,64511,586
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,10611,251
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3313,934
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8114,232
MagadanRussia 13,6518,483
MahackalaRussia 10,5366,547
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6796,636
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6796,636
MarkovoRussia 12,6577,865
MinusinskRussia 13,2398,227
MogocaRussia 14,2928,881
MoscowRussia 9,9236,167
MurmanskRussia 9,9416,177
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6996,027
MatamSenegal 4,1532,581
MogadishuSomalia 10,1206,289
MadridSpain 6,5064,043
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4944,036
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0094,356
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1833,842
MelillaSpain 6,2023,854
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5204,051
MalakalSudan 8,6765,391
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4985,281
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5794,710
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6939,752
Mae SariangThailand 15,7289,774
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8389,842
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,46810,234
MalatyaTurkey 9,7116,034
MersinTurkey 9,3855,832
MuglaTurkey 8,8475,498
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5144,669
ManstonUk 7,5554,695
MeloUruguay 3,3102,057
MercedesUruguay 3,5332,195
MontevideoUruguay 3,6332,257
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,7013,543
Madison, FlUsa 5,5373,441
Madison, InUsa 6,2373,876
Madison, NeUsa 7,2564,509
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8094,231
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0884,405
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7714,207
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,4684,019
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7104,169
Marion, InUsa 6,4454,005
Marion, NcUsa 5,8193,616
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9414,313
Marshall, TxUsa 6,5324,059
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8003,604
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3787,070
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0843,780
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5155,292
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,4163,987
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,0583,765
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1054,415
Medford, WiUsa 7,0094,356
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5644,700
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,3293,933
Mena, ArUsa 6,6364,124
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,0673,770
Mexia, TxUsa 6,6654,141
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7204,176
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,9833,096
Midland, TxUsa 7,1684,454
Milan, MnUsa 7,3634,575
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4184,610
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1105,040
Milford, DeUsa 5,6293,498
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,6743,526
Millen, GaUsa 5,5843,470
Millport, OhUsa 6,1373,814
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7223,556
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7054,166
Minden, NeUsa 7,3454,565
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1744,458
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6384,125
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7125,414
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,9283,684
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7734,209
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7774,211
Monroe, NcUsa 5,6513,512
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3634,575
Montgomery AlUsa 5,8823,655
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9084,914
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7153,552
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,4153,365
Morganton, NcUsa 5,8193,616
Moro, OrUsa 9,1695,698
Morris, MnUsa 7,4234,613
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,8273,621
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4113,984
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8094,231
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6044,104
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9213,680
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,4434,004
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1143,799
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6184,112
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7854,216
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,8591,777
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3072,055
MaracayVenezuela 2,9001,802
MaturinVenezuela 2,4631,530
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1911,983
MeridaVenezuela 3,1571,962
MagoyeZambia 8,0925,028
MansaZambia 8,2255,111
MbalaZambia 8,5035,284
MfuweZambia 8,5585,318
MisamfuZambia 8,4905,276
MonguZambia 7,6134,731
MpikaZambia 8,5065,285
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6255,360
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1615,071
MumbwaZambia 8,0455,000
MwinilungaZambia 7,7444,812
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4465,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -