Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5197,779
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4467,734
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5664,080
General PicoArgentina 4,0192,497
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5292,193
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4732,158
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1559,417
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8289,835
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,75010,408
GrazAustria 8,1805,083
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4366,485
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5546,558
GomelBelarus 9,4285,859
GrodnoBelarus 9,0205,605
GaranhunsBrazil 1,150715
GoianiaBrazil 1,496930
GoiasBrazil 1,447899
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7281,074
GrajauBrazil 253157
GuairaBrazil 2,4501,523
GuaramirangaBrazil 727452
GuaratingaBrazil 1,588987
GarouaCameroon 6,6874,156
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9213,679
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0174,982
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4615,879
Golden, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Goose, NfCanada 6,4934,035
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6134,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3055,782
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7473,571
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9023,668
GanzhouChina 16,79410,436
GuangzhouChina 16,88610,493
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,7472,329
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8182,373
GonderEthiopia 9,3365,802
GourdonFrance 7,1164,422
GrenobleFrance 7,4264,614
GeisenheimGermany 7,8514,879
GorlitzGermany 8,3465,187
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0863,782
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,3593,330
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8251,134
GoaIndia 13,2608,240
GuwahatiIndia 14,8179,207
GelaItaly 7,6484,753
GenoaItaly 7,5944,719
GhediItaly 7,7474,814
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0194,983
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8114,854
GrossetoItaly 7,6654,763
GrottaglieItaly 8,0465,000
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4654,639
GuidoniaItaly 7,7524,817
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5292,815
GifuJapan 16,48410,243
GaoMali 5,4703,399
GuamMariana Islands 18,44611,462
GuadalajaraMexico 6,8574,261
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,6644,141
GuaymasMexico 7,8154,856
GaluutMongolia 14,2068,828
GemertNetherlands 7,8114,854
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9848,690
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5678,431
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,426
GayaNiger 5,6863,533
GardermoenNorway 8,6175,354
GeiloNorway 8,5045,284
GdanskPoland 8,7195,418
GalatiRomania 9,0375,616
Gor’KijRussia 10,3116,407
GorznyjRussia 10,3926,458
GridinoRussia 9,9476,181
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3836,452
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,6803,530
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0294,368
GijonSpain 6,5974,099
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1365,056
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1335,675
GoteborgSweden 8,5205,294
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5175,293
GothenburgSweden 8,5205,294
GunnarnSweden 9,1695,698
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5164,670
GabesTunisia 7,1654,453
GafsaTunisia 7,0834,401
GiresunTurkey 9,7696,071
GoztepeTurkey 9,0045,595
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2887,015
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1686,940
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6064,727
GajvoronUkraine 9,2485,747
GeniceskUkraine 9,5675,945
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,0503,759
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3817,072
Galva, IlUsa 6,7234,178
Galveston, TxUsa 6,4033,979
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2724,519
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2724,519
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2455,123
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9653,707
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9503,697
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7455,434
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,5093,423
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4654,639
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4194,610
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6084,728
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,1993,852
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9954,968
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5524,072
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2575,752
Gravette, ArUsa 6,7514,195
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5405,307
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8284,243
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3743,961
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,0503,759
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,6903,536
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,1643,831
Greenville, MsUsa 6,2853,905
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3093,920
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0783,777
Greenville, TxUsa 6,7074,168
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,7533,575
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,6993,541
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6754,148
Groton, CtUsa 5,6523,512
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,8876,765
GuanareVenezuela 3,0331,885
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,0571,900
GuiriaVenezuela 2,4461,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -