Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,4842,165
ReconquistaArgentina 3,2021,990
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8032,363
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7643,582
RivadaviaArgentina 2,9391,826
RosarioArgentina 3,6132,245
RichmondAustralia 15,5269,648
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,53810,277
RecifeBrazil 1,269789
RemansoBrazil 759472
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5531,587
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,1501,336
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5301,572
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6841,047
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8905,525
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6134,731
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2235,110
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2255,111
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3155,788
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1315,674
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3603,952
RuoqiangChina 13,9218,651
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6742,283
RandersDenmark 8,3475,187
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8022,363
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7322,319
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2454,502
RumipambaEcuador 3,6852,290
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2805,766
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2175,728
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0825,644
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,216755
RostockGermany 8,3305,177
RhodesGreece 8,8025,470
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1515,065
ReykhólarIceland 7,9214,922
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7944,843
RamsarIran 10,8076,715
RashtIran 10,7136,657
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2364,497
RadicofaniItaly 7,7244,800
Resia PassItaly 7,8364,869
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8404,872
RivoltoItaly 7,9674,951
Rolle PassItaly 7,8964,907
RomeItaly 7,7324,805
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7064,788
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9894,964
RumoiJapan 15,4879,624
RigaLatvia 9,1365,677
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0305,611
RodriguesMauritius 11,8377,356
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,8328,595
RabatMorocco 5,8413,630
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5929,689
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2694,517
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6408,476
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5448,417
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6788,500
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5528,422
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7718,558
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5528,421
RivasNicaragua 4,7642,961
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5997,829
RebolyRussia 9,7176,038
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9616,190
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4096,468
RagaSudan 8,0114,978
RashadSudan 8,6385,368
RenkSudan 8,8245,484
RumbekSudan 8,4305,239
RanongThailand 15,9999,942
Roi EtThailand 16,38110,179
RizeTurkey 9,9486,182
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8877,387
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2275,734
RomnyUkraine 9,5595,940
RovnoUkraine 9,0535,626
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3357,044
RochaUruguay 3,5402,200
Racine, WiUsa 6,6824,152
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,5973,478
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8084,852
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8114,854
Reading, PaUsa 5,7943,601
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1555,689
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2965,155
Redding, CaUsa 9,1675,696
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5515,313
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9345,551
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5104,045
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6383,503
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6383,503
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,7853,595
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0654,390
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1243,805
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2444,501
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7304,182
Rockville, InUsa 6,4404,002
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1154,421
Rome, GaUsa 5,8893,659
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6084,728
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2795,766
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4284,616
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6853,533
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7134,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -