Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7074,168
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6444,129
DavisAntarctica 10,9086,778
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,79011,055
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,17711,296
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5059,635
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7519,788
DhakaBangladesh 14,8079,201
D’UccleBelgium 7,6884,777
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6301,013
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6861,048
DouradosBrazil 2,2891,423
DoualaCameroon 6,2003,853
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1093,796
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9774,957
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4005,842
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9963,726
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2855,148
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4013,978
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4714,643
DuianChina 14,8249,212
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1865,087
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9476,181
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8602,399
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7602,336
DabaaEgypt 8,7085,411
DakhlaEgypt 8,6425,370
DijonFrance 7,5104,667
DresdenGermany 8,2715,140
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1095,660
DebrecenHungary 8,6325,364
DalatangiIceland 8,0975,032
DaltonganjIndia 14,1668,803
DarbhangaIndia 14,2788,873
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0619,359
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0699,364
DumkaIndia 14,4708,992
DwarkaIndia 12,6937,887
DezfulIran 10,5996,586
DublinIreland 7,3294,555
DecimomannuItaly 7,3374,559
DobbiacoItaly 7,9474,939
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6772,906
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3995,841
DagorettiKenya 9,1435,682
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2595,754
DedzaMalawi 8,8085,473
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6889,128
DashbalbarMongolia 14,5789,059
DaweiMyanmar 15,8769,866
De BiltNetherlands 7,8184,858
De KooyNetherlands 7,8494,877
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8504,878
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5488,419
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5588,425
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9988,698
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4708,371
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4265,236
DalbandinPakistan 12,1457,547
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7127,899
DirPakistan 12,7167,902
DroshPakistan 12,7017,892
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,94811,153
DohaQatar 10,8976,772
DorohoiRomania 8,9895,586
Dikson IslandRussia 11,4767,131
DudinkaRussia 11,9107,401
DzardzanRussia 12,7437,919
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7586,685
DakarSenegal 3,7082,304
DaruSierra Leone 4,0612,524
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5005,282
DamazinSudan 8,9985,592
DongolaSudan 8,6835,395
DamascusSyria 9,5005,903
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5015,904
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8566,125
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3617,681
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3785,827
DjerbaTunisia 7,2104,480
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8886,144
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6974,783
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4704,642
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6235,980
DonetskUkraine 9,8196,102
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2767,007
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,8523,636
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7793,591
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,7544,197
Danville, IlUsa 6,5074,043
Darlington, ScUsa 5,5603,455
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0305,611
David City, NeUsa 7,2234,488
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2423,879
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9775,578
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,7683,585
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6055,347
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5754,086
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,9474,317
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1823,841
Delphine, InUsa 6,5104,045
Denton, MdUsa 5,6853,533
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7314,804
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9934,345
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3565,192
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4634,638
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3723,959
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2013,853
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5655,322
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7754,210
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2524,507
Dover, DeUsa 5,6853,533
Dover, TnUsa 6,2403,878
Dublin, TxUsa 6,8094,231
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8484,255
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2374,497
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,4434,004
Durham, NhUsa 5,7903,598
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4292,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -