Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9804,338
LuandaAngola 6,5144,048
LuenaAngola 7,2524,507
La PlataArgentina 3,7012,300
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9761,850
La RiojaArgentina 3,6302,256
LaboulayeArgentina 3,8532,394
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7553,576
Las LomitasArgentina 2,8351,762
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8199,209
LavertonAustralia 15,2729,490
LearmonthAustralia 16,37710,177
LongreachAustralia 16,81410,448
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,81510,449
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3089,512
Low HeadAustralia 14,8839,248
LinzAustria 8,1545,067
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0745,017
LerwickUk 8,0735,016
La PazBolivia 2,8541,773
LavrasBrazil 1,9491,211
LencoisBrazil 1,085674
LinharesBrazil 1,8421,145
LondrinaBrazil 2,2701,410
LomBulgaria 8,6225,358
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5015,283
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8964,285
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5075,907
Langara, BcCanada 10,1826,327
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3824,588
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7235,421
London, OnCanada 6,3073,919
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3855,211
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3695,201
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7742,967
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9722,468
LanzhouChina 15,2449,473
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6249,087
Las GaviotasColombia 2,9661,843
LimonCosta Rica 4,4222,748
LarnacaCyprus 9,2605,754
LimassolCyprus 9,2045,720
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0765,019
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6714,767
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2225,109
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5582,211
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7352,321
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6132,245
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8202,374
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7832,351
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7352,321
LuxorEgypt 9,0155,602
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2443,259
Laucala BayFiji 14,6189,084
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5065,907
Le MansFrance 7,2564,509
LilleFrance 7,6014,723
LyonFrance 7,4074,603
LambarnGabon 6,2043,855
LastourvilleGabon 6,4794,026
LibrevilleGabon 6,1243,805
LeipzigGermany 8,2005,096
LindenbergGermany 8,3475,187
LamiaGreece 8,3945,216
LarissaGreece 8,4165,230
LemnosGreece 8,6425,370
LimnosGreece 8,6565,379
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8331,760
LabeGuinea 4,0382,510
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6157,839
La CeibaHonduras 5,0353,129
La MesaHonduras 5,1303,188
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2518,234
LudhianaIndia 13,2008,203
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4484,628
LatinaItaly 7,7444,812
LatronicoItaly 7,9194,921
LecceItaly 8,0935,029
LodwarKenya 9,0525,625
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0779,990
LiepajaLatvia 8,9505,562
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9865,584
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7234,799
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3455,185
LabuanMalaysia 17,87811,109
LuqaMalta 7,6194,734
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6551,650
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,6414,748
LashioMyanmar 15,5279,649
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5748,435
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5558,423
LagosNigeria 5,5443,445
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5065,286
LillehammerNorway 8,6405,369
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0348,100
La VictoriaParaguay 2,4591,528
LimaPeru 3,5952,234
LegaspiPhilippines 18,43711,457
LisbonPortugal 6,0163,739
LeninbadRussia 12,4027,707
LevsiRussia 11,5447,173
LungiSierra Leone 3,8382,385
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0725,016
LanzaroteSpain 4,9813,095
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7234,178
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6904,778
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6894,778
LatakiaSyria 9,4645,881
LampangThailand 15,8839,870
LoeiThailand 16,13510,026
Lop BuriThailand 16,11010,011
LomeTogo 5,3093,299
LeemingUk 7,6184,734
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0745,017
London, EnglandUk 7,4744,645
London-GatwickUk 7,4624,637
LynehamUk 7,3894,592
L’VovUkraine 8,8805,518
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2665,758
LozovajaUkraine 9,7266,044
LubnyUkraine 9,5125,911
LuckUkraine 9,0145,602
LuganskUkraine 9,9356,174
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9814,338
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7774,211
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,2083,858
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,3083,920
Lake City, FlUsa 5,4703,399
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0433,755
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3025,159
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8074,230
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,7804,213
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8784,274
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1605,071
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7304,804
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8634,886
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7384,187
Larned, KsUsa 7,1884,467
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5044,663
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4475,249
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7423,568
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9394,312
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7903,598
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2444,501
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7334,184
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8664,266
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3594,573
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2183,864
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8193,616
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,1023,792
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,8533,637
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9085,536
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8413,630
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8664,266
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7893,597
Libby, MtUsa 8,8685,511
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1734,457
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8003,604
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5544,694
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,4824,028
Llano, TxUsa 6,8484,256
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6444,750
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6495,375
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6635,384
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6745,390
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6774,770
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5583,454
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,2283,870
Louisville, MsUsa 6,1273,808
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3584,572
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0713,773
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2104,480
Luling, TxUsa 6,6704,145
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8374,870
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,7383,566
LivingstoneZambia 7,9084,914
LundaziZambia 8,6975,404
LusakaZambia 8,1845,085
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1825,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -