Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3667,684
BustAfghanistan 12,1067,523
BatnaAlgeria 6,9454,316
BecharAlgeria 6,0223,742
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8984,286
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9493,697
BiskraAlgeria 6,8494,256
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6084,107
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6404,126
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6904,157
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7024,165
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3403,940
ByrdAntarctica 9,2955,776
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2422,636
BarilocheArgentina 4,8863,036
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6842,289
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0689,985
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0189,954
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25810,724
BrestBelarus 8,9445,558
BrusselsBelgium 7,6884,777
Belize CityBelize 5,2523,264
BeninBenin 5,4363,378
BohiconBenin 5,4193,368
BermudaBermuda 4,4932,792
BageBrazil 3,1991,988
BambuiBrazil 1,8111,126
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9591,217
BarbalhaBrazil 798496
BarcelosBrazil 1,9551,215
BarraBrazil 860534
Barra Do CordaBrazil 201125
BarreirasBrazil 940584
BelémBrazil 412256
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8121,126
BelterraBrazil 1,052654
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 619385
Bom JesusBrazil 2,8221,754
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,087676
BrasiliaBrazil 1,367850
BrevesBrazil 595369
BurundiBurundi 8,3055,161
BatouriCameroon 6,7174,174
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2933,911
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3165,789
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6175,354
Banff, AbCanada 8,9635,570
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5014,040
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2953,912
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7525,439
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7194,796
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2405,742
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3383,939
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0176,224
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9034,911
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0905,028
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0525,003
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8823,034
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7276,045
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3655,819
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1734,457
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7214,798
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3323,314
BeijingChina 15,5939,689
BarranquillaColombia 3,6212,250
Benito SalasColombia 3,3902,107
BogotáColombia 3,3142,059
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3645,197
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9574,945
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3864,590
BaniDominican Republic 3,6552,271
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7132,307
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6332,258
BahariyaEgypt 8,6935,402
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9185,542
BiarritzFrance 6,8444,253
BordeauxFrance 6,9904,344
BrestFrance 7,0334,370
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6107,215
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6117,215
BitamGabon 6,3693,958
BanjulGambia 3,7222,313
BerlinGermany 8,3115,164
BrockenGermany 8,1145,042
BokeGuinea 3,7692,342
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7372,322
BudapestHungary 8,4505,251
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4605,257
BangaloreIndia 13,6868,505
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3428,291
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4428,974
BikanerIndia 13,0208,091
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,98611,177
BabolsarIran 10,9846,825
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3737,067
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6986,648
Bandar LengehIran 11,2216,973
BirjandIran 11,6077,212
BushehrIran 10,8256,727
BaghdadIraq 10,2126,346
BasraIraq 10,5356,547
BelmulletIreland 7,2314,493
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2274,491
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0214,985
BergamoItaly 7,7214,798
BolognaItaly 7,7724,830
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8734,892
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8884,902
BrindisiItaly 8,0955,031
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9193,057
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6662,900
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5867,821
BeirutLebanon 9,4125,849
BenghaziLibya 7,9854,962
BirzaiLithuania 9,1565,690
BitolaMacedonia 8,3805,207
BlantyreMalawi 8,8805,518
BvumbweMalawi 8,8905,524
BintuluMalaysia 17,63610,959
BamakoMali 4,5252,812
Bko-SMali 4,5282,814
BougounMali 4,5312,815
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8733,028
BaitagMongolia 13,7388,537
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6718,495
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3158,895
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8199,209
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8759,243
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2808,874
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6699,116
BulganMongolia 14,2098,830
BhamawMyanmar 15,4179,580
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,430
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,372
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6048,454
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5732,842
BilmaNiger 6,8624,264
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9303,685
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6806,015
BergenNorway 8,3665,199
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3665,198
BjornoyaNorway 9,6766,013
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1545,688
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9695,574
BadinPakistan 12,6457,858
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9728,061
BalakotPakistan 12,8717,998
BarkhanPakistan 12,6397,854
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0262,502
BascoPhilippines 17,71411,008
BialystokPoland 8,9475,560
BejaPortugal 6,0473,758
BragancaPortugal 6,3993,977
BistritaRomania 8,8285,486
BucharestRomania 8,8615,506
BajkitRussia 12,8387,977
BarabinskRussia 12,4177,716
BarnaulRussia 12,8157,964
BerezovoRussia 11,3717,066
BiserRussia 11,1916,954
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7969,194
BogdarinRussia 14,0678,741
BogucanyRussia 13,1468,169
BomnakRussia 14,3228,900
BorRussia 12,6027,831
BorzjaRussia 14,5589,047
BratskRussia 13,4918,384
BelgradeSerbia 8,4485,250
BoSierra Leone 3,9642,463
BontheSierra Leone 3,8732,407
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3505,189
BerberaSomalia 10,1446,304
BusanSouth Korea 16,48010,241
BadajozSpain 6,1783,839
BarcelonaSpain 6,9424,314
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6344,123
BabanusaSudan 8,2825,146
BaselSwitzerland 7,6864,776
BernSwitzerland 7,6444,750
BangkokThailand 16,13210,025
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,13210,024
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8679,860
BizerteTunisia 7,2984,535
BalikesirTurkey 8,8705,512
BursaTurkey 8,9805,580
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8177,343
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4284,616
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4294,616
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4304,617
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4774,647
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3444,564
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4384,622
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7695,449
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,9644,328
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7383,566
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1446,925
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1446,925
Batesville, MsUsa 6,2663,894
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,1533,823
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3624,575
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,8943,663
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6973,540
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6204,114
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9094,293
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0865,646
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7667,311
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9273,683
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0796,885
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8756,758
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6114,108
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2705,139
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9593,703
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,9903,722
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7595,443
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7804,835
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,8073,609
Blackville, ScUsa 5,5753,465
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3955,838
Blakely, GaUsa 5,6903,536
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6873,534
Boerne, TxUsa 6,7704,207
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7605,444
Booneville, MsUsa 6,1973,851
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7633,581
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7333,562
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9174,298
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1643,831
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6494,132
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5834,091
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7223,556
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,4113,984
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8793,654
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1463,819
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7764,211
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4194,610
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,1473,820
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,4814,028
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7934,221
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1645,073
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9333,687
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2413,878
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1653,831
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,2663,894
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,8273,621
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7714,207
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0223,742
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9815,581
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2397,605
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6201,628
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0481,894
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2115,102
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2125,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -