Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ze Doca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ze Doca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ze Doca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4877,759
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6127,837
JuninArgentina 3,7792,348
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,2131,375
JacobinaBrazil 1,001622
JaguaruanaBrazil 869540
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,239770
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,556967
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0211,256
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7935,464
JiuquanChina 14,6189,084
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5442,823
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7412,325
JimaniDominican Republic 3,7852,352
JoensuuFinland 9,6275,982
JokioinenFinland 9,2575,753
JyvskylFinland 9,4245,856
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1215,046
JulianehbGreenland 7,1654,452
JagdalpurIndia 14,0778,747
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,75610,412
JerusalemIsrael 9,3575,814
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7412,946
JosNigeria 6,2153,862
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7285,424
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7405,431
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5477,797
JhelumPakistan 12,9428,042
JiwaniPakistan 11,9277,412
JuliacaPeru 2,9931,860
JakutskRussia 13,5208,402
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3746,446
JenisejskRussia 12,9228,030
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,3969,567
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,1439,410
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5572,832
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6165,976
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9286,169
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2065,099
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0783,777
JubaSudan 8,6215,357
JokkmokkSweden 9,3345,800
JönköpingSweden 8,6365,366
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6305,363
JendoubaTunisia 7,1814,462
JerbaTunisia 7,2214,487
JerseyUk 7,2114,481
JaltaUkraine 9,4855,894
Jackson, MsUsa 6,1723,835
Jackson, TnUsa 6,2763,900
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,4043,358
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9613,704
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3046,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -